Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEART OF ENGLAND YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION

Company number 00170981

Registered office address
301 Reservoir Road, Erdington, Birmingham, England, B23 6DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 October 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2023
due by 21 July 2023

Last statement dated 7 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 56290 - Other food services
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM YMCA 22 Mar 2001 - 02 Jun 2020
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION(THE) 22 Oct 1920 - 22 Mar 2001