Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ERA FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 00170454

Registered office address
Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex, England, BN11 1QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 September 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2022
due by 31 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ERA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 29 Dec 2000
ELECTRICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATION (THE) 27 Sep 1920 - 31 Dec 1979