NEED COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 00170293

Registered office address
Boswell House, 1-5 Broad Street, Oxford, OX1 3AW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1920

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1994
due by 31 October 1995

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1993

Confirmation statement

First statement date 29 October 2016
due by 12 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 29 October 1995
due by 26 November 1995

Last annual return made up to 29 October 1994

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWIFT-SASCO LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 16 Jul 1991
S.S.T. DISTRIBUTORS (ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
MULLARD RADIO VALVE COMPANY LIMITED 17 Sep 1920 - 31 Dec 1976