Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEXTILE SERVICES ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00169160

Registered office address
6 - 9 The Square Stockley Park, Uxbridge, England, UB11 1FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 July 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH LAUNDRY, CLEANING AND RENTALSERVICES LIMITED(THE) 20 Jul 1984 - 28 Feb 1989
ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH LAUNDERERS & CLEANERS LIMITED(THE) 20 Jul 1920 - 20 Jul 1984