Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Company number 00168039

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT SOUTHERN LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Jul 1995
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1981
H C JANES LIMITED 05 Jun 1920 - 31 Dec 1976