SEGRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00167591

Registered office address
1 New Burlington Place, London, England, W1S 2HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SEGRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 May 2007 - 13 Dec 2010
SLOUGH ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 May 1920 - 22 May 2007