Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECTRIUM (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00167171

Registered office address
21-23 Station Road, Gerrards Cross, Bucks, SL9 8ES
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 November 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1920

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment
  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON ELECTRICAL LIMITED 19 Sep 1995 - 15 Apr 1997
C. E. HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Aug 1988 - 19 Sep 1995
BRITISH EVER READY LIMITED 17 Jun 1982 - 31 Aug 1988
BEREC GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1978 - 17 Jun 1982
EVER READY COMPANY(HOLDINGS)LIMITED 06 May 1920 - 31 Dec 1978