Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00166096

Registered office address
Suite 11a Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, England, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2025
due by 8 May 2025

Last statement dated 24 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GLACIER METAL COMPANY LIMITED 07 Apr 1920 - 15 Jan 1999