Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COURTAULDS CLOTHING BRANDS LIMITED

Company number 00165158

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTAULDS CLOTHING LIMITED 01 Oct 1984 - 31 Dec 1987
COURTAULDS KNITWEAR LIMITED 11 Mar 1920 - 01 Oct 1984