SWETS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00165100

Registered office address
3rd Floor One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford, GU1 1UN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1920

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
SWETS BLACKWELL LIMITED 09 Mar 2000 - 10 Nov 2003
B.H.BLACKWELL,LIMITED 11 Mar 1920 - 09 Mar 2000