BRUSH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00164945

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI LIMITED 19 Jan 2010 - 05 Oct 2015
FKI PLC 14 Aug 1989 - 19 Jan 2010
FKI BABCOCK PLC 20 Nov 1987 - 14 Aug 1989
FKI ELECTRICALS PLC 20 Sep 1982 - 20 Nov 1987
WOODEND SECURITIES PLC 06 Mar 1920 - 20 Sep 1982