Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRUFLO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00164822

Registered office address
Lakeside Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, England, B37 7XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUFLO INTERNATIONAL PLC 18 Jul 2005 - 22 Sep 2006
FCX INTERNATIONAL PLC 20 Sep 2004 - 18 Jul 2005
FCX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Jun 2004 - 20 Sep 2004
FCX INTERNATIONAL PLC 29 Nov 2002 - 18 Jun 2004
FCX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 27 Sep 2002 - 29 Nov 2002
FCX INTERNATIONAL PLC 11 Sep 2001 - 27 Sep 2002
CHARLES BAYNES PLC 04 Mar 1920 - 11 Sep 2001