HUNTING SPECIALISED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00164697

Registered office address
3 Cockspur Street, London, London, SW1Y 5BQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1920

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2010
due by 30 September 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 14 September 2016
due by 28 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 14 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2430 - Manufacture of paints, print ink & mastics etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LIMITED 19 Sep 1991 - 23 Dec 2004
ENGLAND HUGHES BELL & CO LIMITED 02 Mar 1920 - 19 Sep 1991