Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORTALS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00164544

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close Viables, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2023
due by 17 July 2023

Last statement dated 3 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTALS GROUP PLC 21 May 1991 - 21 Mar 2003
PORTALS HOLDINGS PLC 26 Feb 1920 - 21 May 1991