Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED

Company number 00163992

Registered office address
Suite 14 Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2021
due by 2 January 2022

Last statement dated 19 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
T & N LIMITED 01 Sep 1987 - 07 Apr 2009
TURNER & NEWALL P L C 12 Feb 1920 - 01 Sep 1987