CONSTELLATION EUROPE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00163952

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATTHEW CLARK LIMITED 07 Feb 2006 - 06 Feb 2008
MATTHEW CLARK PLC 01 Mar 1991 - 07 Feb 2006
MATTHEW CLARK & SONS (HOLDINGS) P.L.C. 11 Feb 1920 - 01 Mar 1991