SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00163050

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 June 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1920

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLANET ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 20 Jan 1920 - 09 Dec 1988