Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERFLOOR LIMITED

Company number 00162988

Registered office address
Broadway, Haslingden, Rossendale, Lancashire, BB4 4LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2022
due by 12 August 2022

Last statement dated 29 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DURALAY LIMITED 24 Mar 1986 - 02 Jun 2003
LINTAFOAM (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 19 Jan 1920 - 24 Mar 1986