Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUBIX GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00162925

Registered office address
Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 7AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IPH-BRAMMER LIMITED 28 Dec 2017 - 26 Jun 2018
BRAMMER LIMITED 09 Feb 2017 - 28 Dec 2017
BRAMMER PLC 31 Mar 1982 - 09 Feb 2017
BUBBLEMINSTER LIMITED 16 Jan 1920 - 31 Mar 1982