Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLATCHFORD LIMITED

Company number 00162114

Registered office address
Lister Road, Basingstoke, Hants, RG22 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2022
due by 16 December 2022

Last statement dated 2 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAS.A.BLATCHFORD & SONS,LIMITED 24 Dec 1919 - 02 Sep 2019