Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POETS FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00161443

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW MEDWAY STEAM PACKET COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 09 Dec 1919 - 05 Oct 1984