Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNDERSHAFT (NULLA) LIMITED

Company number 00161274

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2025
due by 15 June 2025

Last statement dated 1 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION LINKED LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 05 Nov 2009
CGU LINKED LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 02 Oct 2000
GENERAL ACCIDENT LINKED LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jan 1985 - 01 Oct 1998
ENGLISH INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 04 Dec 1919 - 01 Jan 1985