VOLEX PLC

Company number 00158956

Registered office address
Unit C1 Antura, Bond Close, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG24 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 4 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLEX GROUP P.L.C. 01 Oct 1984 - 11 Aug 2011
WARD & GOLDSTONEPLC 19 Sep 1919 - 01 Oct 1984