FORMPART (WBSCL) LIMITED

Company number 00157437

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1919

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
W.B. SAUNDERS COMPANY LIMITED 24 Mar 1987 - 20 Sep 2010
HRW PUBLISHING EUROPE LIMITED 29 Jan 1987 - 24 Mar 1987
CBS PUBLISHING EUROPE LIMITED 16 Sep 1986 - 29 Jan 1987
HOLT-SAUNDERS LIMITED 26 Jul 1919 - 16 Sep 1986