Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SELECTA REFRESHMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00157122

Registered office address
1 Finway Road Finway Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, HP2 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SELECTA UK LIMITED 20 Jan 2003 - 31 Oct 2017
VENDEPAC LIMITED 01 May 1998 - 20 Jan 2003
TM GROUP LIMITED 12 May 1986 - 01 May 1998
MAYFAIR GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 12 May 1986
STANDARD TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED 16 Jul 1919 - 31 Dec 1981