HELICAL PLC

Company number 00156663

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HELICAL BAR PLC 03 Jul 1919 - 25 Jul 2016