THE BISCUIT, CAKE, CHOCOLATE AND CONFECTIONERY ASSOCIATION

Company number 00156562

Registered office address
6 Catherine Street, London, WC2B 5JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2011
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 1919

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9112 - Professional organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BISCUIT, CAKE, CHOCOLATE AND CONFECTIONERY ALLIANCE(THE) 02 Jan 1987 - 28 Jan 2004
COCOA,CHOCOLATE AND CONFECTIONERY ALLIANCE(THE) 30 Jun 1919 - 02 Jan 1987