Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CADBURY UK LIMITED

Company number 00155256

Registered office address
PO BOX 12, Bournville Lane, Bournville, Birmingham, B30 2LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
CADBURY LIMITED 19 May 1919 - 02 Oct 2007