Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS CERAMICS LIMITED

Company number 00154728

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON CERAMICS LIMITED 07 Nov 1995 - 16 Apr 2015
COOKSON (NO. 6) LIMITED 12 May 1994 - 07 Nov 1995
METAL CASTINGS (WORCESTER) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 12 May 1994
METAL CASTINGS DOEHLER LIMITED 30 Apr 1919 - 31 Dec 1978