FKI NUNEATON LIMITED

Company number 00154662

Registered office address
C/o, MAZARS LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1919

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2010
due by 30 September 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 8 September 2016
due by 22 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 8 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2862 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
CLARKSON INTERNATIONAL TOOLS LIMITED 06 Dec 1985 - 05 Jun 1998
INTERNATIONAL TWIST DRILL COMPANY LIMITED 28 Apr 1919 - 06 Dec 1985