Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHMORES PRESS BRAKE TOOLING LIMITED

Company number 00154641

Registered office address
Lewis Street, Great Bridge, Tipton, Staffs, DY4 7EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2022
due by 2 September 2022

Last statement dated 19 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
PATENT BEDSTEAD FITTING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 26 Apr 1919 - 05 May 1998