Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES ASSOCIATION

Company number 00154271

Registered office address
62 Bayswater Road, London, W2 3PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 April 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGIES ASSOCIATION 17 Mar 1989 - 25 Oct 2002
MACHINE TOOL TRADES ASSOCIATION (THE) 10 Apr 1919 - 17 Mar 1989