LANCASTER MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00153658

Registered office address
770 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
APPLEYARD MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jan 1994 - 03 Oct 2013
APPLEYARD MIDLANDS LIMITED 16 Dec 1991 - 01 Jan 1994
CHILTERN MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED 11 Jan 1989 - 16 Dec 1991
CHILTERN MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Mar 1919 - 11 Jan 1989