TELECITYGROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00153088

Registered office address
Masters House, 107 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 0QH
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
29 March 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 February 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TELECITYREDBUS LIMITED 16 Jan 2007 - 03 Aug 2007
REDBUS INTERHOUSE LIMITED 12 May 2006 - 16 Jan 2007
REDBUS INTERHOUSE PLC 05 Apr 2000 - 12 May 2006
HORACE SMALL APPAREL PLC 07 May 1993 - 05 Apr 2000
UNITED UNIFORM SERVICES PLC 23 May 1990 - 07 May 1993
AMERCOEUR ENERGY PLC 12 Jun 1987 - 23 May 1990
DACIA PETROLEUM PLC 28 May 1982 - 12 Jun 1987
DACIA ROMANO PETROLEUM SYNDICATELIMITED(THE) 11 Feb 1919 - 28 May 1982