Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTSIDE CO 5 LIMITED

Company number 00152473

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1919

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2022
due by 23 December 2022

Last statement dated 9 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WALSTEAD SOUTHERNPRINT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 11 Dec 2018 - 03 Nov 2021
WYNDEHAM SOUTHERNPRINT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 07 Sep 2016 - 11 Dec 2018
SOUTHERNPRINT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 24 Aug 1988 - 07 Sep 2016
SOUTHERNPRINT LIMITED 01 Jan 1919 - 24 Aug 1988