00152305 LIMITED

Company number 00152305

Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1918

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2008
due by 31 October 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 8 May 2017
due by 22 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 8 May 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPANDED METAL COMPANY P.L.C.(THE) 19 Dec 1918 - 01 Jul 1982