Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BL TELFORD LIMITED

Company number 00151731

Registered office address
Windsor House, Town Centre, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 4NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1918

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 29 Sep 2003 - 14 Dec 2011
WOOLWICH LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 29 Sep 2003
PROPERTY GROWTH PENSIONS AND ANNUITIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 17 Sep 1990
ATLANTIC ASSURANCE COMPANY,LIMITED(THE) 22 Oct 1918 - 31 Dec 1976