00151652 LIMITED

Company number 00151652

Registered office address
30 St. Pauls Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1QZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1918

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2009
due by 31 January 2010

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 10 May 2017
due by 24 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 10 May 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5242 - Retail sale of clothing
Previous company names
Name Period
AMALGAMATED COTTON MILLS TRUST LIMITED(THE) 12 Oct 1918 - 28 Oct 1983