Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00150903

Registered office address
Bath Road, Melksham, Wilts, SN12 8AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1918

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 June 2024
due by 9 July 2024

Last statement dated 25 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22110 - Manufacture of rubber tyres and tubes; retreading and rebuilding of rubber tyres
  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
COOPER-AVON TYRES LIMITED 01 Aug 1997 - 11 Jan 2006
AVON TYRES LIMITED 04 Jul 1918 - 01 Aug 1997