CAPARO HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 00149618

Registered office address
Caparo House, 103 Baker Street, London, W1U 6LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1918

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
OSBORNE HOTEL TORQUAY LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Aug 2001
OSBORNE HOTEL (TORQUAY 1918) LIMITED 14 Feb 1918 - 31 Dec 1979