Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVON POLYMER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00149360

Registered office address
Hq, Hampton Park West, Semington Road, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1918

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
AVON INDUSTRIAL POLYMERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 05 Mar 1992
AVON INDUSTRIAL POLYMERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1981
PUNDUT ESTATES,LIMITED(THE) 10 Jan 1918 - 31 Dec 1977