SHOE ZONE RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00148038

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SHOE ZONE LIMITED 22 Jan 2001 - 30 Apr 2014
BENSON SHOE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 22 Jan 2001
BENSON SHOE COMPANY,LIMITED 21 Jul 1917 - 31 Dec 1981