HANSON INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00147859

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 March 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1917

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON G.W.S. (STROUD) LIMITED 02 Jul 1917 - 03 Nov 1992