Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BPB LIMITED

Company number 00147271

Registered office address
Saint-Gobain House East Leake, Loughborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE12 6JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2023
due by 3 December 2023

Last statement dated 19 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BPB PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Aug 1996 - 05 Jun 2007
BPB PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Aug 1996 - 05 Jun 2007
BPB INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Apr 1917 - 03 Aug 1996