Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIO TINTO METALS LIMITED

Company number 00147115

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
R.T.Z. METALS LIMITED 01 Dec 1983 - 12 Jun 1997
R.T.Z. BRISTOL LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Dec 1983
IMPERIAL SMELTING CORPORATION(N.S.C.)LIMITED 12 Apr 1917 - 31 Dec 1981