Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HONEYWELL SPECIALTY WAX & ADDITIVES LIMITED

Company number 00146739

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTOR LIMITED 18 Mar 1998 - 20 Jan 2000
ASTOR.STAG LIMITED 22 Jun 1992 - 18 Mar 1998
ASTOR CHEMICAL LIMITED 22 Aug 1973 - 22 Jun 1992
ASTOR PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED 21 Mar 1917 - 22 Aug 1973