EXPERIAN FINANCE PLC

Company number 00146575

Registered office address
The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park, Nottingham, NG80 1ZZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2021
due by 14 September 2021

Last statement dated 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
GUS PLC 25 Jul 2001 - 12 Dec 2006
GREAT UNIVERSAL STORES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 17 Mar 1917 - 25 Jul 2001