Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROVIDENT PERSONAL CREDIT LIMITED

Company number 00146091

Registered office address
No. 1 Godwin Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 2SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN BLUNDELL LIMITED 20 Feb 1917 - 13 Nov 1991