ABN (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 00145374

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1916

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AERATED BREAD COMPANY LIMITED 25 Apr 1995 - 03 Apr 1996
E.COOKSON & SONS,LIMITED 23 Nov 1916 - 25 Apr 1995