Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEAC LIMITED

Company number 00145362

Registered office address
Units 2-4 Chartwell Drive, Wigston, Leicestershire, LE18 2FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1916

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2023
due by 17 January 2023

Last statement dated 3 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
  • 25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products
Previous company names
Name Period
S.E. ACCESSORIES AND CHEMICALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 16 Dec 1983
S.E.CHEMICALS LIMITED 22 Nov 1916 - 31 Dec 1979